Select Criteria: Session Type = NASA Theater

Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM

  • Room: NASA Theater Booth #439
Speaker(s)
NASA Theater Speaker
Nujoud Merancy
Chief, Exploration Mission Planning Office
National Aeronautics and Space Administration Lyndon B. Johnson Space Center
Track:
  • NASA Theater

Wednesday, November 20, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

  • Room: NASA Theater Booth #439
Speaker(s)
NASA Theater Speaker
Chris Hansen
Manager, Extravehicular Activity Office
NASA
Track:
  • NASA Theater

Wednesday, November 20, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

  • Room: NASA Theater Booth #439
Speaker(s)
NASA Theater Speaker
Conner Prochaska
Chief Commercialization Officer
Dept of Energy
NASA Theater Speaker
Steven Gonzalez
Technology Transfer Strategist
NASA
Track:
  • NASA Theater

Wednesday, November 20, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

  • Room: NASA Theater Booth #439
Speaker(s)
NASA Theater Moderator
Catharine Fay
Associate Director for Structures and Materials in the Research Directorate
NASA Langley Research Center
NASA Theater Speaker
Jeramie Broadway
Formulation Manager, Advanced Manufacturing
NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
NASA Theater Speaker
John Zipay
Deputy Branch Chief - Structures Branch
NASA - LYNDON B. JOHNSON SPACE CENTER
NASA Theater Speaker
Lance Hubbard
Materials Scientist
National Security Department of Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Track:
  • NASA Theater

Wednesday, November 20, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

  • Room: NASA Theater Booth #439
Speaker(s)
NASA Theater Speaker
Stephen Gorin
Laboratory Program Manager
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Track:
  • NASA Theater

Thursday, November 21, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

  • Room: NASA Theater Booth #439
Speaker(s)
NASA Theater Speaker
Aaron Washington
Principal Scientist
Savannah River National Laboratory
Track:
  • NASA Theater

Thursday, November 21, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

  • Room: NASA Theater Booth #439
Speaker(s)
NASA Theater Speaker
Emily Wilson
Astrophysics New Business Lead
NASA/GSFC
NASA Theater Speaker
Vincent Riot
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
DOE
Track:
  • NASA Theater

Thursday, November 21, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM

  • Room: NASA Theater Booth #439
Speaker(s)
NASA Theater Speaker
Karen Bradford
Chief, Partnerships
NASA Ames Research Center
Track:
  • NASA Theater

Thursday, November 21, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

  • Room: NASA Theater Booth #439
Speaker(s)
NASA Theater Speaker
Fernando Figueroa
Autonomous Systems Discipline Expert
NASA Stennis Space Center
NASA Theater Moderator
Jay Singh
Portfolio Manager for the Technology Transfer Office
NASA Ames Research Center
NASA Theater Speaker
Julia Badger
Project Manager
NASA-Johnson Space Center
Track:
  • NASA Theater

Thursday, November 21, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

  • Room: NASA Theater Booth #439
Speaker(s)
NASA Theater Speaker
James Soeder
Senior Technologist for Power
NASA Glenn Research Center
NASA Theater Speaker
John Scott
Chief Technologist, Propulsion and Power
NASA Johnson Space Center
NASA Theater Moderator
Robert Button
Deputy Chief, Power Division
NASA Glenn Research Center
Track:
  • NASA Theater

Thursday, November 21, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

  • Room: NASA Theater Booth #439
Track:
  • NASA Theater
For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.

Exhibit questions please contact: info@spacecomexpo.com